This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Website Use) and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which we Christmas Organised Limited (registered in England and Wales under company number 12898929) will process any personal data we collect from you, or which you provide to us, in the course of using our site www.christmas-organised.com (“site”).

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, we are the data controller. We are registered as Data Controller, Registration Number ZA817164 in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”).

Our registered office address is Calder & Co. Chartered Accountants, St Vincent House, 30 Orange Street, London, WC2H 7HF, United Kingdom and our email address is hello@christmas-organised.com.

Your information

When you use our site, there are a number of ways in which you provide information and other data to us. By using the site, you consent to us processing and collecting this data, on the terms and for the reasons which are explained below.

How your information is used

We may use your information to:

If you do not want us to use your information for marketing purposes, contact us directly by emailing hello@christmas-organised.com.

Please note that if you click on, or follow, any links from our site to external websites, our Privacy Policy will no longer apply. Please check the privacy policies of any such external site before submitting any personal data, as we cannot accept any responsibility or liability in relation to them.

Data storage

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology.

We take your privacy very seriously and will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal data, but please be aware that any data which you send to our site is sent at your own risk.

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, processed, and/or stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). By submitting your personal data, you agree to this. We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Our servers are located in the United Kingdom.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our group companies (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company, and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 736 of the UK Companies Act 1985) and also to third parties in the following circumstances: –

Access to information

You have the right under the Data Protection Act to access the information which we hold about you. If you wish to exercise this right, please send your request to hello@christmas-organised.com. In order to meet our costs in responding, we will charge you an administration fee of £10 per request.